Usain Bolt Height, Age, Weight

Full Name: Usain St Leo Bolt
Nickname: Lightning Bolt
Birthday: 21.08.1986
Place of birth: Sherwood Content, Jamaica
Height: 1.95 m
Weight: 94 kg
Representing: Jamaican
Nationality: Jamaican

Usain Bolt is the athlete who keeps the record of 100 m with a time of 9.58 seconds, also that of 200 m with a time of 19.19 seconds.

Medal :

-Olympic Games: 2008 Beijing 100 m Gold medal,  200 m Gold medal, 2012 London 100 m Gold medal, 200 m Gold medal,  4×100 m relay Gold medal, 2016 Rio de Janeiro 100 m Gold medal,  200 m Gold medal,  4×100 m relay Gold medal
-World Championships: 2009 Berlin 100 m Gold medal, 200 m Gold medal, 4×100 m  Gold medal, 2011 Daegu 200 m Gold medal, 4×100 m Gold medal, 2013 Moscow 100 m Gold medal, 200 m Gold medal, 4×100 m  Gold medal, 2015 Beijing 100 m Gold medal, 200 m Gold medal, 4×100 m  Gold medal.
-Diamond League Winner: 2012 100 m
-CAC Championships: Gold medal 2005 Nassau 200 m
-Commonwealth Games: Gold medal 2014 Glasgow 4×100 m
-World Junior Championships: Gold medal 2002 Kingston 200 m
-World Youth Championships: Gold medal  2003 Sherbrooke 200 m
-CAC Junior Championships (U17): Gold medal  2002 Bridgetown 200 m, 400 m,4×100 m, 4×400 m
-CARIFTA Games Junior (U20): Gold medal  2003 Port of Spain 200 m,  400 m Gold medal , 2003 Port of Spain 4×100 m Gold medal, 4×400 m Gold medal, 2004 Hamilton 200 m Gold medal, 4×100 m relay, 4×400 m Gold medal

Leave a Reply