Anthony Joshua Height, Weight, Age, Titles.

Full Name: Anthony Oluwafemi Olaseni Joshua
Nickname: AJ
Birthday: 15.10.1989 (32 Years old)
Place of birth: Watford, Hertfordshire,
Height: 1.98 m
Weight: 109 kg
Nationality: British

Anthony Joshua is a british boxer who has had some very nice fights like the one with wladimir klitschko and has won a lot in his career.Title wins:


Won vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title
Won vacant British heavyweight title.
Won IBF heavyweight title
Won vacant WBA (Super) and IBO heavyweight titles
Won WBO heavyweight title
Won vacant WBC International heavyweight title

 

Leave a Reply