Charles Barkley Height, Age, Weight, Trophies

Full Name: Charles Wade Barkley
Nickname: Sir Charles
Birthday: 20.02.1963 (59 Years old)
Place of birth: Leeds, Alabama U.S.A
Height: 1.98 m
Weight: 114 kg
Position: Power Forward / Small Forward
Career: 1984–1992 Philadelphia 76ers, 1992–1996 Phoenix Suns, 1996–2000 Houston Rockets
Nationality: American

Career highlights:

NBA Most Valuable Player: 1993
NBA All-Star(11): 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997
NBA All-Star Game MVP: 1991
All-NBA First Team(5): 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993

Leave a Reply