Chris Paul Height, Age, Weight, Trophies

Full Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul
Nickname: CP3


Birthday: 06.05.1985 (37 Years old)
Place of birth: Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Height: 1.83 m
Weight: 79 kg
Position: Point guard
Career: 2005–2011 New Orleans Hornets, 2011–2017 Los Angeles Clippers, 2017–2019 Houston Rockets, 2019–2020 Oklahoma City Thunder, 2020–    Phoenix Suns
Nationality: American

Career Highlights:

NBA All-Star(11): 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2020, 2021
NBA All-Star Game MVP: 2013
All-NBA First Team: 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014

Leave a Reply