Deontay Wilder Height, Weight, Age, Titles

Full Name: Deontay Leshun Wilder
Nickname: The Bronze Bomber


Birthday: 22.10.1985 (36 Years old)
Place of birth: Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Height: 2.01 m
Weight: 108 kg
Nationality: American

Deontay Wilder is a professional boxer who in his career has selected more than 44 fights, and also participated in the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games. Titles win:

-Won vacant WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title
-Won WBC heavyweight title

Leave a Reply