Michael Tyson Height, Weight, Age, Titles.

Full Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
Nickname: Kid Dynamite, Iron Mike


Birthday: 30.06.1966 (55 Years old)
Place of birth: New York City USA
Height: 1.78 m
Weight: 100 kg
Total fights: 58
Wins: 50 (44 Ko)
Losses: 6
Disqualification: 1 (wins) / 1 (losses)
Nationality: American

In his career he won his first title at only 22 years, 4 months and 22 days, who is the youngest boxer to win a professional title. the first 19 fights all ended in knockouts. Titles won:

Won WBC heavyweight title
Won WBA heavyweight title;
Won IBF heavyweight title;
Won The Ring heavyweight title

 

Leave a Reply