Saúl Álvarez Height, Age, Titles

Full Name: Santos Saúl Álvarez Barragán
Nickname: Canelo
Birthday: 18.07.1990
Place of birth: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Height: 1.75 m
Weight: Welterweight, Light middleweight, Middleweight, Super middleweight, Light heavyweight
Total fights: 59
Wins: 56 (38 Ko)
Losses: 1
Draws: 2
Representing: United States.
Nationality: Mexican

Titles won:

Won Jalisco welterweight title
Won vacant WBA Fedecentro welterweight title
Won vacant NABF welterweight title
Won vacant WBC Youth welterweight title
Won vacant WBC Silver light middleweight title
Won vacant WBC light middleweight title
Won WBA and vacant The Ring light middleweight titles
Won The Ring and vacant WBC middleweight titles
Won WBO light middleweight title
Won WBA (Super), WBC, and vacant The Ring middleweight titles
Won WBA (Regular) super middleweight title
Won WBA (Super), The Ring, and vacant WBC super middleweight titles

Leave a Reply