Tyson Fury Height, Weight, Age, Titles

Full Name: Tyson Luke Fury
Nickname:The Furious One


Birthday: 12.08.1988 (33 Years old)
Place of birth:  Wythenshawe, Manchester England
Height: 2.06 m
Weight: 126 kg
Nationality: British

A boxer who represents england, in all his career has not even a defeat only one draws, and has won the titles of:

Won English heavyweight title
Won vacant English heavyweight title
Won British and Commonwealth heavyweight titles
Won vacant Irish heavyweight title
Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title
Won European WBO International, and vacant British heavyweight titles
Won WBA (Super), IBF, WBO, IBO, and The Ring heavyweight titles
Won For WBC heavyweight title
Won WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title
Won WBC and vacant The Ring heavyweight titles

Leave a Reply