Vitali Klitschko Height, Weight, Age, Titles

Full Name: Vitali Volodymyrovych Klitschko
Nickname: Dr. Ironfist


Birthday: 19.07.1971 (50 Years old)
Place of birth:  Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan
Height: 2.01 m
Weight: 112 kg
Nationality: Ukrainian

Besides being a professional boxer, Vitali Klitschko is also a mayor of the Ukrainian capital Kiev.

Titles won:

Won WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title
Won European heavyweight title
Won WBO heavyweight title
Won WBC heavyweight title,
Won WBA Inter-Continental heavyweight title

Leave a Reply