Sachin Tendulkar Height, Age, Weight, Trophies

Full Name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar
Nickname: Little Master, Master Blaster
Birthday: 24.04.1973 (48 Years old)
Place of birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 1.65 m
Weight: 62 kg
Batting: Right-handed
Role: Batsman
Career: 1988 Cricket Club of India, 1988–2013 Mumbai, 1989-1990 Rest of India, 1992 Yorkshire, 1994 East Bengal, 1998 Rest of the World XI, 2000 Asia XI, 2008–2013 Mumbai Indians, 2014 Marylebone Cricket Club, 2015 Sachin’s Blasters, 2020-2021 India Legends
Nationality: Indian

Trophy win:

Arjuna Award, by the Government of India in recognition of his outstanding achievement in sports: 1994
Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna, India’s highest honour given for achievement in sports: 1997–98
Padma Shri, India’s fourth-highest civilian award: 1999
Maharashtra Bhushan Award, Maharashtra State’s highest Civilian Award: 2001
Padma Vibhushan, India’s second-highest civilian award: 2008
Bharat Ratna, India’s highest civilian award: 2014

Leave a Reply