Virat Kohli Height, Age, Weight, Trophies

Full Name: Virat Kohli
Nickname: Chikoo or Cheeku
Birthday: 05.11.1988 (33 Years old)
Place of birth: New Delhi, India
Height: 1.75 m
Weight: 84 kg
Batting: Right-handed
Role: Top-order batsman
Career: 2006–present Delhi, 2008–present Royal Challengers Bangalore
Nationality: Indian

Trophy win:

Arjuna Award: 2013
Padma Shri, India’s fourth highest civilian award: 2017
Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna: 2018
Sir Garfield Sobers Trophy: 
2011–2020
Sir Garfield Sobers Trophy : 2017, 2018
ICC ODI Player of the Year: 2012, 2017, 2018
ICC Test Player of the Year: 2018
ICC ODI Team of the Year: 2012, 2014, 2016 (captain), 2017 (captain), 2018 (captain), 2019 (captain)
ICC Test Team of the Year: 2017 (captain), 2018 (captain), 2019 (captain)
ICC Spirit of Cricket: 2019
ICC Men’s ODI Cricketer of the Decade: 2011–2020
ICC Men’s Test Team of the Decade: 2011–2020 (captain)
ICC Men’s ODI Team of the Decade: 2011–2020
ICC Men’s T20I Team of the Decade: 2011–2020
Polly Umrigar Award for International Cricketer of the Year: 2011–12, 2014–15, 2015–16, 2016–17, 2017–18
Wisden Leading Cricketer in the World: 2016, 2017, 2018
CEAT International Cricketer of the Year: 2011–12, 2013–14, 2018–19
Barmy Army – International Player of Year: 2017, 2018
A stand at Arun Jaitley Stadium is named Virat Kohli Stand on: 12.09.2019

Leave a Reply