Chris Gayle Height, Age, Weight, Trophies

Full Name: Christopher Henry Gayle
Nickname: World Boss, Master Storm,Six Machine Universe Boss, The Boss, Gayle force, Gayle Storm,
Birthday: 21.09.1979 (42 Years old)
Place of birth: Kingston, Australia
Height: 1.88 m
Weight: 98 kg
Batting: Left-handed
Role: Batting-All-rounder
Career: 2005 Worcestershire, 2008 Stanford Superstars, 2008–2010 Kolkata Knight Riders, 2009–2011 Western Australia, 2011–2017 Royal Challengers Bangalore, 2011/12–2012/13 Sydney Thunder, 2011 Matabeleland Tuskers, 2012 Barisal Burners, 2013–2016 Jamaica Tallawahs, 2013 Dhaka Gladiators, 2014 Highveld Lions, 2015–2016 Melbourne Renegades, Somerset, 2015 Barisal Bulls, 2016 Lahore Qalandars, Chittagong Vikings, 2017 Karachi Kings, Rangpur Riders, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 2018– Punjab Kings, Balkh Legends, Jozi Stars, Quetta Gladiators
Nationality: Jamaican

Trophes win:

West Indies ICC Champions Trophy: 2004
ICC World Twenty20: 2012, 2016
Jamaica Tallawahs Caribbean Premier League: 2013, 2016
Rangpur Rangers Bangladesh Premier League: 2017
Vancouver Knights Global T20 Canada: 2018
Balkh Legends Afghanistan Premier League: 2018

Leave a Reply